KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

or as demonstrated by the responses of IL4 deficient mice

Russian translation: как показывает (демонстрирует) ответная реакция мышей с дефицитом IL4


12:19 Nov 10, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / иммунология
English term or phrase: or as demonstrated by the responses of IL4 deficient mice
Neutralizing the effects of IL4 using antibodies or as demonstrated by the responses of IL4 deficient mice, inhibits allergen-specific IgE and reduces eosinophilia
Natalia Avseenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:как показывает (демонстрирует) ответная реакция мышей с дефицитом IL4
Explanation:
Этот пассаж лучше поставить в конец предложения.
Selected response from:

Violet Larychava
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4что подтверждается ответными реакциями у IL-4- дефицитных мышей
Alexandra Podmogilnaya
3 +1как показывает (демонстрирует) ответная реакция мышей с дефицитом IL4Violet Larychava


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
or as demonstrated by the responses of il4 deficient mice
как показывает (демонстрирует) ответная реакция мышей с дефицитом IL4


Explanation:
Этот пассаж лучше поставить в конец предложения.

Violet Larychava
Belarus
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anna druz: Только я бы еще перевела IL4 - интерлейкин 4
21 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
or as demonstrated by the responses of il4 deficient mice
что подтверждается ответными реакциями у IL-4- дефицитных мышей


Explanation:
согласна, что нужно вынести в конец предложения

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.rusmedserv.com/mycology/html/kandidoz12.htm
Alexandra Podmogilnaya
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 48