KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

from the manufacturing synthesis

Russian translation: в процессе производства


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from the manufacturing synthesis
Russian translation:в процессе производства
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

18:48 Nov 12, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: from the manufacturing synthesis
3.2.2.1 Potential Impurities Derived from the Route of Synthesis – Synthetic Route 4A
The potential impurities from the manufacturing synthesis (Route 4A, Sec. 3.2.S.2.2.2- dmp266) of ХХХХ are shown in [Figure 3.2.S.3.2-dmp266: 1].
The origin of these impurities in this process and further transformation and/or removal during subsequent processing are discussed.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
в процессе производства
Explanation:
Примеси, которые [потенциально] могут образоваться в процессе производства...



Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3в процессе производства
Natalie
4при промышленном синтезе
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при промышленном синтезе


Explanation:


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1023

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Откуда следует, что это промышленный синтез? Это с таким же успехом может быть и синтез опытных партий - вообще любой синтез в процессе производства
5 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в процессе производства


Explanation:
Примеси, которые [потенциально] могут образоваться в процессе производства...





Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7918

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nataliia Mostrianska
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!