KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

at quantifiable levels

Russian translation: на уровне, поддающемся количественному определению


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at quantifiable levels
Russian translation:на уровне, поддающемся количественному определению
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

16:01 Nov 13, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: at quantifiable levels
Typically, the conversion with phosgene is greater than 99.7% as determined using Process Control Test 7 Sec.
3.2.S.2.4-dmp266.
SD573 has not been detected at quantifiable levels in the final drug substance using the process described in Sec.
3.2.S.2.2.1-dmp266.
SM097 is derived by thermal and/or acid catalyzed degradation of SD573.
Typical amounts formed during the conversion to ХХХХ are
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
на уровне, поддающемся количественному определению
Explanation:
или на уровне, позволяющем произвести количественное определение
или, по сути, это уровень выше предела количественного определения
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7на уровне, поддающемся количественному определениюNina Nikitina
4в измеряемых количествах (на измеряемом уровне)
Zoya Sukhanova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
на уровне, поддающемся количественному определению


Explanation:
или на уровне, позволяющем произвести количественное определение
или, по сути, это уровень выше предела количественного определения

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 659

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
1 min
  -> спасибо!

agree  Cherepanov
2 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Stanislav Korobov
3 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
24 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Leila Usmanova
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Ksenia ILINSKA
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  xxxMariyaN
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в измеряемых количествах (на измеряемом уровне)


Explanation:
**

Zoya Sukhanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian