KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

NF EN

Russian translation: (не переводить)


21:38 Nov 15, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: NF EN
Iron (NF EN 15763)
not more than 200 ppm
5,2 ppm
Selenium (NF EN 15763)
not more than 5 ppm
< 0,4 ppm
Zinc (NF EN 15763)
not more than 10 ppm
2,1 ppm
Heavy metals (USP34 )
not more than 20 ppm
in conformity
Arsenic (NF EN 15763)
not more than 1 ppm
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(не переводить)
Explanation:
или "стандарт NF EN 15763"
EN - обозначение европейских международных стандартов, NF EN - это национальная реализация данного стандарта во Франции (NF = norme française, обозначение французских национальных стандартов), аналогично тому как "ГОСТ ИСО" обозначаются ГОСТы, реализующие нормативы ИСО.
NF EN 15763 - стандарт на определение следов тяжелых металлов в пищевых продуктах
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(не переводить)
Anton Konashenok
5 -1Европейский стандарт определения тяжелых металлов в пищевых продуктах методом масс-спектрометрии
Eugen01
4стандарт
Andriy Yasharov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nf en
стандарт


Explanation:
NF - National Formulary - Национальный формуляр
The United States Pharmacopeia and The National Formulary (USP–NF) is a book of public pharmacopeial standards. It contains standards for (chemical and biological drug substances, dosage forms, and compounded preparations), excipients, medical devices, and dietary supplements.


Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 81

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(не переводить)


Explanation:
или "стандарт NF EN 15763"
EN - обозначение европейских международных стандартов, NF EN - это национальная реализация данного стандарта во Франции (NF = norme française, обозначение французских национальных стандартов), аналогично тому как "ГОСТ ИСО" обозначаются ГОСТы, реализующие нормативы ИСО.
NF EN 15763 - стандарт на определение следов тяжелых металлов в пищевых продуктах

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Нина

agree  Stanislav Korobov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Станислав

agree  Julee
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
19 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day21 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nf en
Европейский стандарт определения тяжелых металлов в пищевых продуктах методом масс-спектрометрии


Explanation:
NF EN 15763 Mars 2010

Produits alimentaires - Dosage des éléments traces - Dosage de l'arsenic, du cadmium, du mercure et du plomb par spectrométrie d'émission avec plasma induit par haute fréquence et spectromètre de masse (ICP-MS) après digestion sous pression

La présente Norme européenne spécifie une méthode de détermination des teneurs en arsenic, cadmium, mercure et plomb dans les produits alimentaires, par spectrométrie de masse à plasma induit par haute fréquence (ICP-MS). L'essai interlaboratoire a été réalisé sur des produits alimentaires (carottes, broyat de poisson, champignons (MRC), farine Graham, régime artificiel E (MRC), scampi, moules et MRC Tort-2) dont la teneur en arsenic est comprise entre 0,06 mg/kg et 21,5 mg/kg de matière sèche, dont la teneur en cadmium est comprise entre 0,03 mg/kg et 28,3 mg/kg de matière sèche, dont la teneur en mercure est comprise entre 0,04 mg/kg et 0,56 mg/kg de matière sèche, et en plomb entre 0,01 mg/kg et 2,4 mg/kg de matière sèche.



    Reference: http://www.boutique.afnor.org/norme/nf-en-15763/produits-ali...
Eugen01
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nina Nikitina: уж если на то пошло, то ИСП-МС - это не масс-спектрометрия, масс-спектрометрическое там только окончание. И в названии - не тяжелые металлы вообще, а перечислены конкретные
10 hrs
  -> Нина, название и так уже длинное, больше просто не поместилось бы. Все подробности - в кратком описании по-французски. Если вы его прочитаете, то убедитесь, что там и ваши возражения учтены.