KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

hesylation

Russian translation: присоединение ГЭК/гетакрахмала


10:44 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Molecular biology
English term or phrase: hesylation
А как бы вы перевели на русский "hesylation" ?

Фраза: "A particularly preferred embodiment of such modification is pegylation and **hesylation** of the nucleic acids according to the present invention."

Смысл термина заключается в добавлении групп HES (hydroxyethyl starch), например, к аминокислоте. Для "pegylation " используют пегилирование. Есть ли аналогичный устоявшийся термин на русском для "hesylation" ?
kirei
Russian translation:присоединение ГЭК/гетакрахмала
Explanation:
HES = гидроксиэтиловые крахмалы = гетакрахмалы = ГЭК

А аналог пегилирования мне не встречался.

Для справки:
http://icj.ru/journal/special-2-2008/170-gidroksietilkrahmal...
http://medi.ru/doc/320111.htm

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1присоединение ГЭК/гетакрахмала
Natalie
3и добавление ГЭК
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
и добавление ГЭК


Explanation:
думаю, что нет

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
присоединение ГЭК/гетакрахмала


Explanation:
HES = гидроксиэтиловые крахмалы = гетакрахмалы = ГЭК

А аналог пегилирования мне не встречался.

Для справки:
http://icj.ru/journal/special-2-2008/170-gidroksietilkrahmal...
http://medi.ru/doc/320111.htm



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7918

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!