KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Ems saline

Russian translation: эмская минеральная вода


16:16 Nov 21, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Ems saline
nature cure medicines such as inhalations with Ems saline solution, essential oils such as eucalyptus oil or preparations of primrose root etc.
Maria Furaeva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:эмская минеральная вода
Explanation:
Минеральная вода из местечка Бад Эмс, Германия
http://www.bibliotecacochrane.com/pdf/CD006394.pdf
http://www.auto-neva.ru/print/kurort_bad_ms
Selected response from:

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4соль из источника Бад-ЭмсLeila Usmanova
4эмская минеральная вода
Oleg Kadkin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ems saline
эмская минеральная вода


Explanation:
Минеральная вода из местечка Бад Эмс, Германия
http://www.bibliotecacochrane.com/pdf/CD006394.pdf
http://www.auto-neva.ru/print/kurort_bad_ms

Oleg Kadkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChuvashChuvash, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 81

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ems saline
соль из источника Бад-Эмс


Explanation:
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/11292113
The aim of the present study was to test the influence of inhaled isotonic Ems salt (brine from the spa of Bad Ems, Germany) compared to isotonic saline on radioaerosol clearance (RC) in patients with chronic cough.

http://trio-mia.livejournal.com/170134.html
крупнозернистая соль, которая добывается из воды горячего источника курорта Бад-Эмc. Воды Бад-Эмса известны с древних времен своими целебными свойствами для лечения заболеваниой дыхательных путей. Из 350 мл воды добывают 1 г соли! Особенность этой соли в том, что она содержит щелочные соединения, нейтрализующие в организме кислоты, вызавающие воспаления.



Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2505