KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Percentage titre

Russian translation: содержание в процентах


08:48 Nov 25, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Percentage titre
Control Methods for DRUG NAME 4 mg for Injection Vial (Freeze-dried)
....
DRUG content in the bottle

T*P/100=mg DRUG contained in a bottle
where
T = Percentage titre of the DRUG in the Sample
P = Average sample weight expressed in mg
Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Russian translation:содержание в процентах
Explanation:
или
Процентное содержание

Проценты опускать нельзя, так как единицы массы иначе не получатся.
Титр в аналитической химии выражают в г/мл раствора и к порошку это никак не применимо.
В иммунологии/микробиологии *титр* имеет отношение к содержанию определяемого компонента, но, мне кажется, это не отсюда.
Selected response from:

Olga Avdeeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2содержание в процентахOlga Avdeeva
3 +1титрViolet Larychava


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
percentage titre
титр


Explanation:
Думаю, в русском языке можно опустить слово "Percentage" - титр препарата.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 мин (2013-11-25 09:08:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Значит, так и написать: титр препарата в процентах.

Violet Larychava
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: А как же опустить, если титр выражен в процентах у них?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
percentage titre
содержание в процентах


Explanation:
или
Процентное содержание

Проценты опускать нельзя, так как единицы массы иначе не получатся.
Титр в аналитической химии выражают в г/мл раствора и к порошку это никак не применимо.
В иммунологии/микробиологии *титр* имеет отношение к содержанию определяемого компонента, но, мне кажется, это не отсюда.

Example sentence(s):
  • -
Olga Avdeeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina: процентное содержание
36 mins
  -> Спасибо, Нина!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 day8 hrs