KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

RESTRICTED MEDICATION DOSING DIARY

Russian translation: дневник регистрации приема препаратов, имеющих ограничения по применению


10:20 Nov 26, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: RESTRICTED MEDICATION DOSING DIARY
To record every dose of the following restricted medications that may worsen urinary retention:
antihistamines
anti-vertigo
erectile dysfunction
sale49
Russian translation:дневник регистрации приема препаратов, имеющих ограничения по применению
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Doctor Alex
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3дневник регистрации приема препаратов, имеющих ограничения по применениюDoctor Alex
3 +1дневник регистрации принимаемых доз запрещенных препаратов
Andriy Yasharov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restricted medication dosing diary
дневник регистрации принимаемых доз запрещенных препаратов


Explanation:
*

Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Вне всяких сомнений, подразумевается, что запрещенных к применению в ходе данного исследования
3 hrs

neutral  Doctor Alex: Не совсем понятно, как можно принимать ЗАПРЕЩЕННЫЕ в исследовании препараты, и еще заводить дневник для регистрации приема этих препаратов?
4 hrs
  -> Это становится понятным после ознакомления с проводимым исследованием и заболеваниями тех пациентов, которые в нём участвуют. Возможно они вынуждены их принимать, несмотря на запрет исследователя.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
restricted medication dosing diary
дневник регистрации приема препаратов, имеющих ограничения по применению


Explanation:
.

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 595
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Cartlidge
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!