KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

unit-dose inhaler

Russian translation: однодозовый ингалятор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit-dose inhaler
Russian translation:однодозовый ингалятор

10:26 Nov 26, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-30 07:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / использованиие микроРНК в качестве терапевтического средства
English term or phrase: unit-dose inhaler
Upon formulation, solutions are preferably administered in a manner compatible with the dosage formulation and in such amount as is therapeutically effective. The formulations may easily be administered in a variety of dosage forms such as injectable solutions, drug release capsules, unit dose inhalers, and the like.

Спасибо
Wolfskin
однодозовый ингалятор
Explanation:
капсульный однодозовый ингалятор, см., например, здесь: http://silver-pharm.ru/index.php?option=com_content&view=art...
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1однодозовый ингаляторNina Nikitina
3дозированый ингалятор
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дозированый ингалятор


Explanation:
напр., http://www.samara-asthma.net/stati/technics-of-inhalation

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 324
Notes to answerer
Asker: а не может ли это быть ингалятор для одной дозы? Как, например, приведено в данном изобретении http://patentscope.wipo.int/search/en/detail.jsf;jsessionid=E13A0DF7AF21B13B4C017B7349E47A3D.wapp1?docId=WO1999056807&recNum=1&maxRec=&office=&prevFilter=&sortOption=&queryString=&tab=PCTDescription


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
однодозовый ингалятор


Explanation:
капсульный однодозовый ингалятор, см., например, здесь: http://silver-pharm.ru/index.php?option=com_content&view=art...

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 659
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs