KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

the content and dissolution repetitive test

Russian translation: состав и растворимость/распадаемость по результатам серии повторных анализов


18:50 Nov 28, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: the content and dissolution repetitive test
Table 4.--130521 dissolution test results
Batch no.
RSD≤10.0%
RSD≤10.0%
Conclusion: the content and dissolution repetitive test of the test product meets the requirements.
middle precision detecting
Take the same batch of amoxicillin and clavulanate potassium Tablets (375mg), variable factor: detect the dissolution by different analyst at different time with different equipments, compare with the repeatability, see the results in table 4
Table 4--130521 dissolution test result
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:состав и растворимость/распадаемость по результатам серии повторных анализов
Explanation:
Как-то так, вобщем...
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тест на содержание и повторный тест "Растворимость"
Tzvi Arieli
4состав и растворимость/распадаемость по результатам серии повторных анализов
Natalie


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
состав и растворимость/распадаемость по результатам серии повторных анализов


Explanation:
Как-то так, вобщем...

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7914

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тест на содержание и повторный тест "Растворимость"


Explanation:
или "испытание на растворимость"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2013-11-28 19:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например:
Тест «Рас­тво­рение» и сов­ре­мен­ные под­хо­ды к оцен­ке эк­ви­вален­тнос­ти ле­карс­твен­ных пре­пара­тов (об­зор) (№1(2) фев­раль 2013)
http://www.pharmjournal.ru/articles/stati/test-rastvorenie-i...

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124