KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

7N Sulfuric acid stannous chloride Ts

Russian translation: см.


16:43 Nov 30, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / покрытие таблеток
English term or phrase: 7N Sulfuric acid stannous chloride Ts
Здравствуйте!
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как следует перевести следующее:
7N Sulfuric acid stannous chloride Ts

Речь идет о покрытии для таблеток, тест на мышьяк.

Add 20ml of 7N Sulfuric acid stannous chloride Ts, and 1 ml of IPA, and mix. Allow to stand at room temp.
for 30 minutes.....

7N серная кислота хлористое олово Ts ???

Спасибо
Karina_1964
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
1.Посмотрела в разделе TS (test solutions) в USP, такого раствора нет, все растворы хлорида олова готовят в соляной кислоте.
2. Посмотрела в статье USP "Испытание на мышьяк". Там написано следующее:
Treat the Standard Preparation and the Test Preparation similarly as follows. Add 20 mL of 7 N sulfuric acid, 2 mL of potassium iodide TS, 0.5 mL of stronger acid stannous chloride TS , and 1 mL of isopropyl alcohol, and mix.
Напрашивается вывод - в оригинале пропущена строка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-30 18:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приготовление stronger acid stannous chloride: Prepare stronger acid stannous chloride TS by dissolving 40 g of stannous chloride in 100 mL of hydrochloric acid. Store in glass vial and use within 3 months.
Selected response from:

Olga Avdeeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.Olga Avdeeva
37 Н. раствор хлорида олова в серной кислоте
Maria Lapteva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
7n sulfuric acid stannous chloride ts
7 Н. раствор хлорида олова в серной кислоте


Explanation:
TS - test solution?

Тогда 7-нормальный раствор хлорида олова в серной кислоте для анализа.

Maria Lapteva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
7n sulfuric acid stannous chloride ts
см.


Explanation:
1.Посмотрела в разделе TS (test solutions) в USP, такого раствора нет, все растворы хлорида олова готовят в соляной кислоте.
2. Посмотрела в статье USP "Испытание на мышьяк". Там написано следующее:
Treat the Standard Preparation and the Test Preparation similarly as follows. Add 20 mL of 7 N sulfuric acid, 2 mL of potassium iodide TS, 0.5 mL of stronger acid stannous chloride TS , and 1 mL of isopropyl alcohol, and mix.
Напрашивается вывод - в оригинале пропущена строка.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-30 18:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Приготовление stronger acid stannous chloride: Prepare stronger acid stannous chloride TS by dissolving 40 g of stannous chloride in 100 mL of hydrochloric acid. Store in glass vial and use within 3 months.

Example sentence(s):
  • -
Olga Avdeeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 676
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вы правы. Посмотрела свой ПДФ - часть пропущена...(((

Asker: stronger acid stannous chloride - не могли бы вы это перевести?