KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

to non-equivalent level as a pharmaceutical equivalence criteria

Russian translation: до уровня не-эквивалентности согласно критериям фармацевтической эквивалентности


05:38 Aug 21, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / комбинированные препараты
English term or phrase: to non-equivalent level as a pharmaceutical equivalence criteria
Especially, the present inventors surprisingly found that, in case of olmesartan medoxomil, a combination formulation comprising rosuvastatin and olmesartan medoxomil should be designed so as to exhibit higher dissolution rate (to non-equivalent level as a pharmaceutical equivalence criteria) of olmesartan medoxomil in an in vitro comparative dissolution test, in order to obtain a bioequivalent formulation to the single formulation containing olmesartan medoxomil.
Спасибо
Natalia Avseenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:до уровня не-эквивалентности согласно критериям фармацевтической эквивалентности
Explanation:
http://medicalarea.ru/index.php?id=10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-21 07:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот еще ссылка:http://www.rmj.ru/articles_5838.htm
Selected response from:

Alisher1959
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1с отступлением от требований фармацевтической эквивалентностиLilia_S
4до уровня не-эквивалентности согласно критериям фармацевтической эквивалентности
Alisher1959


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
до уровня не-эквивалентности согласно критериям фармацевтической эквивалентности


Explanation:
http://medicalarea.ru/index.php?id=10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-08-21 07:30:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот еще ссылка:http://www.rmj.ru/articles_5838.htm

Alisher1959
Uzbekistan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с отступлением от требований фармацевтической эквивалентности


Explanation:
Вариант перевода.

Lilia_S
Russian Federation
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: с отклонением
43 mins