KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

in a unit formulation

Russian translation: единица лекарственной формы


10:19 Aug 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / комбинирован�
English term or phrase: in a unit formulation
the active ingredients, i.e., olmesartan medoxomil and rosuvastatin or its salt, may be used in a therapeutically effect amount. For example, olmesartan medoxomil may be used in an amount of about 5 mg to about 80 mg, preferably about 10 mg to about 40 mg, in a unit formulation (i.e., unit dosage form)
Natalia Avseenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:единица лекарственной формы
Explanation:
lex.justice.md/UserFiles/File/2013/mo161-166ru/an2_192.doc‎
Представленные лекарственные формы служат моделями, которые могут ...... однородность массы единиц лекарственной формы, так и однородность .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2014-08-29 10:35:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Формирование серии лекарственного препарата - Виалек
www.vialek.ru/press/articles/646/
Если следовать определению GMP и европейской Директивы 2001/83/ЕС, « серия (batch or lot) – это совокупность единиц лекарственной формы, ...
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4единица лекарственной формыMarina Dolinsky
4в единице дозированияCherepanov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в единице дозирования


Explanation:
www.legion21.kz/Pravila-markirovki-lekarstvennix-sredstv-prilojenie-1
4 мая 2012 г. - 6) активные вещества и их количественный состав на единицу дозирования...

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 725

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
единица лекарственной формы


Explanation:
lex.justice.md/UserFiles/File/2013/mo161-166ru/an2_192.doc‎
Представленные лекарственные формы служат моделями, которые могут ...... однородность массы единиц лекарственной формы, так и однородность .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2014-08-29 10:35:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Формирование серии лекарственного препарата - Виалек
www.vialek.ru/press/articles/646/
Если следовать определению GMP и европейской Директивы 2001/83/ЕС, « серия (batch or lot) – это совокупность единиц лекарственной формы, ...

Marina Dolinsky
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 104