KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

unit dosage form

Russian translation: единичная лекарственная форма


10:26 Aug 29, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / комбинирован�
English term or phrase: unit dosage form
. For example, olmesartan medoxomil may be used in an amount of about 5 mg to about 80 mg, preferably about 10 mg to about 40 mg, in a unit formulation (i.e., unit dosage form)
Natalia Avseenko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:единичная лекарственная форма
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical:_pharma...
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1стандартная лекарственная формаMarina Dolinsky
4 +1единичная лекарственная форма
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
единичная лекарственная форма


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical:_pharma...

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 718
Notes to answerer
Asker: Андрей! Спасибо. Нашла также - лекарственная форма унифицированных доз 5мг и т.д


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Вот совсем недавно был другой вопрос этого же аскера в точности на эту же тему: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/5561165
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стандартная лекарственная форма


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4148117_1_2&s1=unit dosage...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2014-08-29 10:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://universal_ru_en.academic.ru/2666664/стандартная_лекар...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-08-29 10:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Бюллетень 5´2011 : Евразийская патентная организация
www.eapo.org/ru/publications/bulletin/ea201105/.../015735.h...
Фармацевтическая композиция, приготовленная в стандартной лекарственной форме, при этом указанная стандартная лекарственная форма ...

Marina Dolinsky
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julee
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!