KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

polyethylene-lined closure

Russian translation: крышка с полиэтиленовой прокладкой

19:35 Dec 1, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: polyethylene-lined closure
A white high density polyethylene (HDPE) bottle with polyethylene-lined closure, containing 473 ml of oral solution, in a cardboard carton.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:крышка с полиэтиленовой прокладкой
Explanation:
http://jetlai41.en.busytrade.com/products/info/1778408/Induc...
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1крышка c внутренним покрытием из полиэтилена
Natalie
4 +1крышка с полиэтиленовой прокладкой
Leila Usmanova
3запечатанная полиэтиленовой пленкой
FreEditor


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крышка c внутренним покрытием из полиэтилена


Explanation:
Или - крышка c полиэтиленовой прокладкой

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhanna Manokhina: крышка c полиэтиленовой прокладкой
17 mins
  -> Я тоже так думаю, спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крышка с полиэтиленовой прокладкой


Explanation:
http://jetlai41.en.busytrade.com/products/info/1778408/Induc...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2633
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev: https://www.sks-bottle.com/Cap-Liner.html
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
запечатанная полиэтиленовой пленкой


Explanation:
Я думаю, что горлышко флакона (или бутылки) запечатано полиэтиленовой пленкой. Я недавно ответил на похожий вопрос: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_pharmac...

По-моеу, эта "полиэтиленовая пленка" выполняет ту же функцию, что и алюминиевая фольга.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 45