inspects said road

Russian translation: инспектирует ту же партию флаконов

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: inspects said road
Naked eye examining vials for 5 seconds, in front of a white background and another 5 seconds against a black background, turning gently (straight, horizontal and inverted).
Keep a distance of about 25 cm between the person performing the test and vials
If during the inspection, there is doubt as to the presence of a particle, will notify the head of laboratory/person delegated, who will decide if the same analyst or other *inspects said road*, and always under the same conditions stated in the method.
If particle is observed in the second inspection, the result of the vial is no presence of particle.
Record data in the LIMS system following SOP-28899 (“Introducir resultados en LIMS”) or in form CD-28697
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:инспектирует ту же партию флаконов
Explanation:
По-моему, там опечатка, и должно быть load, а не road.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2016-12-02 20:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По фразе, конечно, "будет ли проверять/инспектировать" [ту же партию флаконов тот же специалист]
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1инспектирует ту же партию флаконов
Natalie
1inspects said way
Leila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
инспектирует ту же партию флаконов


Explanation:
По-моему, там опечатка, и должно быть load, а не road.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2016-12-02 20:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По фразе, конечно, "будет ли проверять/инспектировать" [ту же партию флаконов тот же специалист]

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzena Malakhova: Самое правдоподобное предположение (но текст аховый)
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Похоже, текст перевели гуглом с испанского на англ. и лишь чуток подправили... :-(

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
inspects said way


Explanation:
Если индийцы писали, то вполне могли попутать частично синонимичные слова road и way:

...проверяет тем же способом (визуально), в тех же условиях (на белом и черном фоне).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-02 21:06:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или могли переводить с помощью гугл и в спешке не заметить, что не то слово машина предложила.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-02 21:13:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(я имею в виду, перевод на английский с испанского - судя по «Introducir resultados», это не индийцы :-)

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2633