KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

and considering their options

Russian translation: рассматривать варианты [лечения, ведения, мед.обслуживания]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and considering their options
Russian translation:рассматривать варианты [лечения, ведения, мед.обслуживания]
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

08:19 Dec 6, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: and considering their options
Share this study
Share the ХХХХ Lung Cancer (NSCLC) research study
If someone you know has been diagnosed with early-stage lung cancer (NSCLC) and considering their options, share the ХХХХ research study with them today.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
и рассматривает варианты [лечения]
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1и рассматривает варианты [лечения]
Stanislav Korobov
4и рассматривают (обдумывают) варианты
FreEditor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
и рассматривает варианты [лечения]


Explanation:


Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1055

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor: Почти одновременно дали ответ получается. Но Ваш вариант правильнее :)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и рассматривают (обдумывают) варианты


Explanation:
Т.е. рассматривают варианты, чтобы выбрать наилучший способ лечения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-12-06 08:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вообще-то, правильно будет "рассматривает" или "обдумывает".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 45