KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Multiplate filter

Russian translation: многопластинчатый фильтр

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multiplate filter
Russian translation:многопластинчатый фильтр
Entered by: Marzena Malakhova

10:46 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / производство ЛС
English term or phrase: Multiplate filter
1. Load 300 L of methyltertiobutylether, 145 kg of ZZZ into (1).

2. Thereafter load into a stainless steel hydrogenator 30 kg of catalyst in 300 L of methyltertiobutylether, 300 kg of YYY, and hydrogenate at 80°C ± 5°C at a pressure of 8-13 bar.

3. Cool on to 50°C, filter the catalyst through a _multiplate filter_ to a stainless steel reactor. Rinse with 150 L of methyltertiobutylether.
Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
многопластинчатый фильтр
Explanation:
Или - многодисковый.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4многопластинчатый фильтр
Natalie
3многодисковый фильтр
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multiplate filter
многопластинчатый фильтр


Explanation:
Или - многодисковый.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multiplate filter
многодисковый фильтр


Explanation:
отфильтруйте катализатор через многодисковый фильтр

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 124
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!