Title 21

Russian translation: раздел..., часть... Cвода федеральных нормативных актов США (CFR)

English term or phrase:Title... part... CFR
Russian translation:раздел..., часть... Cвода федеральных нормативных актов США (CFR)
Entered by: Natalie

10:58 Dec 21, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Title 21
Ethics Committee
This study will be conducted in compliance with Institutional Review Board (IRB)/Independent Ethics Committee (IEC) and International Council for Harmonisation (ICH) Good Clinical Practice (GCP) Guidelines - including Title 21 Part 56 of the US Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) relating to IRBs/IECs and GCP as described in the US Food and Drug Administration (FDA) CFR (21 CFR § 50, 56, 312) - in accordance with applicable ICH regulations regarding clinical safety data management (E2A, E2B[R3]), European Community directives 2001/20, 2001/83, 2003/94 and 2005/28 as enacted into local law, and with ICH guidelines regarding scientific integrity (E4, E8, E9, and E10).
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
раздел 21
Explanation:
раздел 21 части 56 Свода федеральных нормативных актов США (CFR)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4 +1раздел 21
Natalie
Summary of reference entries provided
Title 21 → Chapter I → Subchapter A → Part 56
Zhanna Manokhina
hawkwind

Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
title 21
раздел 21


Explanation:
раздел 21 части 56 Свода федеральных нормативных актов США (CFR)

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhanna Manokhina
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Valeria_An: Только, насколько я помню, не title входит в part, а наоборот, т.е. "часть 56 раздела 21". Хотя я бы, пожалуй, предпочла вариант "статья 56 раздела 21".
18 mins
  -> Думается, вы заблуждаетесь.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
title 21
см.


Explanation:
часть раздела

Данное исследование проводится в соответствии с....., включая часть 56 раздела 21 Cвода федеральных нормативных актов США (CFR)
21CRF56

ABOUT CODE OF FEDERAL REGULATIONS
https://www.gpo.gov/help/index.html#about_code_of_federal_re...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-21 12:41:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Структура CFR (по нисходящей):
Title
Chapter
Subchapter
Part
Subpart
Section



Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 736

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
38 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Title 21 → Chapter I → Subchapter A → Part 56

Reference information:
http://www.ecfr.gov/cgi-bin/text-idx?SID=ce949cd8852a561edcc...

Zhanna Manokhina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  Natalie: Чем это может помочь аскеру?
3 mins
  -> Часть раздела или раздел части
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

2 hrs peer agreement (net): +2
Reference

Reference information:
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200107285
Своде федеральных нормативных актов США (CFR), (глава 40, часть 86, приложение IV, раздел (а))
Своде федеральных нормативных актов США (CFR) (глава 40, часть 86, раздел 135-90
https://www.law.cornell.edu/cfr/text/40/86.135-90
CFR › Title 40 › Chapter I › Subchapter C › Part 86 › Subpart B › Section 86.135-90

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-21 13:38:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кто влез, кто по дрова))
http://web-local.rudn.ru/web-local/uem/iop_pdf/151-Lukyanova...
20.03.1997 FDA был
издан титул 21 CFR (Code of Federal regulations), часть 11.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!
neutral  Zhanna Manokhina: часть 21 CFR http://docs.cntd.ru/document/gost-r-iso-14630-2011 Как хотят, так и переводят( Согласна! И это ГОСТы!
5 hrs
agree  Cherepanov: ttps://books.google.ru/books?isbn=5457053938 В США дела о банкротстве регулируются Кодексом законов о банкротстве (титул 11 Свода федеральных законов) ...
16 hrs