received beyond stability

Russian translation: [образцы] были получены при несоблюдении условий, обеспечивающих их стабильность

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: received beyond stability
Month 33
Laboratory
Non-Key
Hematology and chemistry panels were not analised by central lab because samples were received beyond stability.
Retest was not performed by investigator before the next visit.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:[образцы] были получены при несоблюдении условий, обеспечивающих их стабильность
Explanation:
Общий и биохимический анализ крови центральная лаборатория не производила, поскольку образцы были получены при несоблюдении условий, обеспечивающих их стабильность.

Вот объяснение:
Specimen received beyond stability - Sample is received too late (past defined stability period) or specimen received ambient instead of frozen or frozen instead of ambient.
http://insite.covance.com/archives/2013/issue9/feature3.php
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2[образцы] были получены при несоблюдении условий, обеспечивающих их стабильность
Natalie
2были получены в нестабильном состоянии
FreEditor


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
были получены в нестабильном состоянии


Explanation:
Или "были получены на стадии разложения".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 45

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
[образцы] были получены при несоблюдении условий, обеспечивающих их стабильность


Explanation:
Общий и биохимический анализ крови центральная лаборатория не производила, поскольку образцы были получены при несоблюдении условий, обеспечивающих их стабильность.

Вот объяснение:
Specimen received beyond stability - Sample is received too late (past defined stability period) or specimen received ambient instead of frozen or frozen instead of ambient.
http://insite.covance.com/archives/2013/issue9/feature3.php

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Leila Usmanova
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!