KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

site preferred to know the results earlier

Russian translation: сотрудники исследовательского центра пожелали получить результаты быстрее

11:05 Dec 26, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: site preferred to know the results earlier
Hematology panel M42 dd 16Mar16 wasn't analyzed due to hemolysis, retest was done on local lab on 23Mar16, but samples were not sent to Covance at the site preferred to know the results earlier.
Lab retest wasn't done despite ongoing AEs for increased levels of ALT and CK at EoT lab test due to subject's refusal to come to site
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сотрудники исследовательского центра пожелали получить результаты быстрее
Explanation:
Я так понимаю. Немного смутило "at", наверное "as" должно быть.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-26 11:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения, неправильно выбрал уровень уверенности, должен быть "3"
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2сотрудники исследовательского центра пожелали получить результаты быстрее
Evgeni Kushch
3AS the site preferred to know the results earlier
Oleg Sollogub


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
сотрудники исследовательского центра пожелали получить результаты быстрее


Explanation:
Я так понимаю. Немного смутило "at", наверное "as" должно быть.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-26 11:14:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения, неправильно выбрал уровень уверенности, должен быть "3"

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 832
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
23 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  FreEditor
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
AS the site preferred to know the results earlier


Explanation:
Вероятно, опечатка
as the site preferred to know the results earlier
так как результаты желательно было получить быстрее

Oleg Sollogub
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12