KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

nondrug treatments

Russian translation: немедикаментозное лечение

16:52 Dec 26, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: nondrug treatments
To ensure that all possible CV AEs of interest were referred to the CEAC, in addition to the review of SAEs described above, a programmatic search was performed on the study database to find those AEs and concomitant nondrug treatments or procedures that fell under a comprehensive pre-specified list of events of interest (A3051148 CSR Section 9.5.7).
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:немедикаментозное лечение
Explanation:
либо виды немедикаментозного леченя
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4немедикаментозное лечение
mas63
4безлекарственные методы лечения
Mark Rabkin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
немедикаментозное лечение


Explanation:
либо виды немедикаментозного леченя

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 mins
  -> спасибо:)

agree  Oleg Nenashev: Немедикаментозные методы лечения, чтобы отразить множественное число
6 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Evgeni Kushch
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

agree  Sofia Gutkin
1 hr
  -> спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
безлекарственные методы лечения


Explanation:


Mark Rabkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128