KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

complex contracture of right hip

Russian translation: комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complex contracture of right hip
Russian translation:комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

08:51 Dec 27, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: complex contracture of right hip
Left ureter stone.
Right kidney cyst.
Left kidney purulent cyst
UROLITHIASIS
Calculus urinary
16111007
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
05-OCT-2015
10-OCT-2015
secondary deformans osteoarthrosis 3 stage, complex contracture of right hip
CONTRACTURE OF JOINT
Joint contracture
16111007
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
05-OCT-2015
10-OCT-2015
secondary deformans osteoarthrosis 3 stage, complex contracture of right hip
OSTEOARTHROSIS, LOCALISED, SECONDARY, INVOLVING LOWER LEG
Osteoarthritis
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава
Explanation:
комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 +1Комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава
Siarhei Siarheyeu
Summary of reference entries provided
комбинированная контрактура тазобедренного сустава
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава


Explanation:
комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава


Explanation:
N/A

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/ustranenie-sgibatelnoy-kont...
Siarhei Siarheyeu
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Gutkin
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Sofia!




Reference comments


7 mins
Reference: комбинированная контрактура тазобедренного сустава

Reference information:
комбинированная контрактура тазобедренного сустава

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-27 09:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

комбинированная контрактура правого тазобедренного сустава

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24