KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

for increased level of CK at EoT lab test

Russian translation: повышенное содержание КК, по результатам анализа на момент окончания лечения

09:29 Dec 27, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: for increased level of CK at EoT lab test
EOS
Laboratory
Non-Key
Labs not repeated per protocol:
Lab retest wasn't done despite ongoing AEs for increased levels of ALT and CK at EoT lab test due to subject's refusal to come to site
Lab retest wasn't done despite ongoing AE for increased level of CK at EoT lab test due to subject's refusal to come to site
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:повышенное содержание КК, по результатам анализа на момент окончания лечения
Explanation:
CK = креатинкиназа = КК
EoT = end of treatment = окончание лечения
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Elena Doroshenko
4повышенное содержание КК, по результатам анализа на момент окончания лечения
Natalie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for increased level of ck at eot lab test
повышенное содержание КК, по результатам анализа на момент окончания лечения


Explanation:
CK = креатинкиназа = КК
EoT = end of treatment = окончание лечения

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for increased level of ck at eot lab test
см.


Explanation:
Повторный лабораторный анализ не был проведен, несмотря на постоянные НЯ /нежелательные явления/, связанные с повышенным уровнем КФК /креатининфосфокиназы/ в лабораторном анализе крови по окончании лечения, в связи с отказом субъекта /пациента, испытуемого/ прийти в исследовательский центр

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: "уровень" чего-либо "в анализе" - звучит не по-русски // "Уровень" вообще нужно употреблять в мед. контексте как можно реже
1 hr
  -> Можно сказать иначе: уровнем КФК в крови, согласно анализу по окончании лечения...