Loose and urgent bowel movements

Russian translation: жидкий стул и необходимость немедленно опорожнить кишечник

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Loose and urgent bowel movements
Ulcerative Colitis (UC) is a chronic disease of the large intestine, which is also known as the colon. If you have UC, the lining of your colon becomes inflamed and forms ulcers. UC often causes pain, bleeding, and loose bowel movements.
Typical symptoms of UC include:
Loose and urgent bowel movements
Frequent diarrhea
Bloody stool
Stomach pain
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:жидкий стул и необходимость немедленно опорожнить кишечник
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2жидкий стул и необходимость немедленно опорожнить кишечник
Natalie
4 +1...и резкие позывы к дефекации
Sofia Gutkin
4склонность к поносу (жидкие испражнения)
Elena Doroshenko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loose and urgent bowel movements
склонность к поносу (жидкие испражнения)


Explanation:
склонность к поносу (жидкие испражнения)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2016-12-28 10:32:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т. е. (жидким испражнениям)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2016-12-28 10:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно и "красивее" сказать: неоформленный внезапный стул

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sofia Gutkin: Нет, Вы чересчур упростили, тогда бы просто было написано "diarrhoea".
34 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loose and urgent bowel movements
жидкий стул и необходимость немедленно опорожнить кишечник


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Gutkin
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeni Kushch
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loose and urgent bowel movements
...и резкие позывы к дефекации


Explanation:
'Жидкий стул' как уже сказала Натали, и резкие позывы к дефекации/в туалет.


    Reference: http://www.medicalj.ru/diseases/gastroenterology/960-sindrom...
    https://www.health-ua.org/mc/proktologiya/305/3/
Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!