tibial physeal dysplasia

Russian translation: физарная дисплазия большеберцовой кости

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: tibial physeal dysplasia
Changes in other tissues were of less toxicological importance and consisted of tubular atrophy and interstitial edema in the testes, colloid depletion in the prostate and seminal vesicles, mineralization and increased number of small corpora lutea in the ovaries and atrophy of the uterus; accumulation of yellowish pigment in the liver and kidneys associated with glomerular hyalinosis; acinar hypertrophy in salivary glands and acinar degranulation in parotids, increased hypertrophic basophilic cells in the anterior lobe of pituitary and increased macrophage infiltration in the lungs.

After 8-week recovery in the 13-week study, the tibial physeal dysplasia observed at 15 and 5 mg/kg/day showed an almost complete regression, while the changes in the adrenals (only minimal foci of cortical fibrosis), bone marrow, teeth, intestine, common bile duct and reproductive organs were reversing, but were still present with reduced incidence and severity.

At 1.5 mg/kg/day the main finding was a minimal bone marrow atrophy that completely regressed by the end of the recovery period.

In the 6-month study all treatment-related findings, except the chronic progressive nephrosis, were reversed at the conclusion of the 8-week recovery period.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:физарная дисплазия большеберцовой кости
Explanation:
http://lekmed.ru/info/arhivy/kliniko-rentgenologicheskaya-di...

http://www.kelechek.ru/bolezni_kostey_u_detey/displastichesk...

Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1физарная дисплазия большеберцовой кости
svetlana cosquéric
4дисплазия эпифиза большеберцовой кости
Maria Lapteva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дисплазия эпифиза большеберцовой кости


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-02-04 11:35:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Добавление: неправильно написала, это дисплазия зоны роста.

Maria Lapteva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
физарная дисплазия большеберцовой кости


Explanation:
http://lekmed.ru/info/arhivy/kliniko-rentgenologicheskaya-di...

http://www.kelechek.ru/bolezni_kostey_u_detey/displastichesk...



svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!