randomised at a constant rate

Russian translation: при рандомизации с одинаковой скоростью

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: randomised at a constant rate
With 240 patients randomised at a constant rate over an 18 month period, 176 PFS events are predicted to be reached on average around 35 months after the first patient is randomised.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:при рандомизации с одинаковой скоростью
Explanation:
Ожидается, что при рандомизации 240 пациентов на протяжении 18 месяцев с одинаковой скоростью, 176 событий ВБП будут достигнуты примерно через 35 месяцев.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-08 11:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
при рандомизации 240 пациентов равномерно на протяжении 18 месяцев..
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2при рандомизации с одинаковой скоростью
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4раномизированы с постоянным соотношением участников
Ann Nosova
4рандомизированы с постоянной скоростью набора
Marlin31


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
при рандомизации с одинаковой скоростью


Explanation:
Ожидается, что при рандомизации 240 пациентов на протяжении 18 месяцев с одинаковой скоростью, 176 событий ВБП будут достигнуты примерно через 35 месяцев.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-08 11:41:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или
при рандомизации 240 пациентов равномерно на протяжении 18 месяцев..

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 736
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: может тогда ... при равномерном уровне рандомизации?
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marzena Malakhova: с темпом хороший вариант
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рандомизированы с постоянной скоростью набора


Explanation:
https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3317766/
Randomization is a process by which subsequent subjects are enrolled into trial groups only by chance, which essentially eliminates selection biases.

https://slipups.ru/13023
За период с 7 апреля 2014 года по 19 июля 2016 (27 месяцев) в исследование были рандомизированы 564 пациента. Скорость набора составила 0.24 пациента/сайт/месяц (randomization rate)

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
раномизированы с постоянным соотношением участников


Explanation:
Согласна с автором вопроса, что "скорость/темп" не звучит. Но ведь "rate" имеет множество иных значений:
http://ocw.jhsph.edu/courses/FundEpi/PDFs/Lecture12.pdf
Rate of MI in the treated group = 139/54,560
Rate of MI in the placebo group = 239/54,355.7

http://en.academic.ru/dic.nsf/enwiki/111052 ....claimed that women taking hormone replacement therapy with estrogen plus progestin had a higher rate of myocardial infarction than women on a placebo,

Показатель/число/частота ИМ...

http://www.rpcardio.com/jour/manager/files/pdf
При использовании блоковой рандомизации авторам следует представить подробную информацию о том, как формировались блоки (например, с
помощью выбора соотношения участников, которым назначалось то или
иное вмешательство, внутри определенного блока*

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 209