respondents to the consultation

Russian translation: участники общественного обсуждения

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: respondents to the consultation
Role of Community Health Partnerships
Very few of the *respondents to the consultation* commented on the proposal in the draft Action Plan that community health partnerships (CHPs) should make information available to the public about local statutory and non-statutory services.

First, however, the report will provide a brief description of respondents to the consultation in Section 2.
Respondents to the consultation welcomed the publication of a Hepatitis C Action Plan for Scotland, and expressed the view that an Action Plan was urgently needed.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:участники общественного обсуждения
Explanation:
Те, кто принял участие в общественном обсуждении какого-либо вопроса.

---

Вот список обсуждений, инициируемых, видимо, британским правительством — https://www.gov.uk/government/publications?publication_filte...

---

Шотландское правительство.

"Consultation Hub
The Scottish Government wants to make it as easy as possible for those who wish to express their opinions on a proposed area of work to do so in ways which will inform and enhance that work".
https://consult.gov.scot/

"Why We Are Consulting
We want to hear a wide range of opinions and views from Scotland's diverse people directly".
https://consult.gov.scot/equality-unit/connected-scotland/

---

Пример.

"The Scottish Government undertook a public consultation on the procedure to be put in place for dealing with complaints...", — http://www.gov.scot/Publications/2016/01/7630/2.

В обсуждении участвуют как организации, так и отдельные лица — http://www.gov.scot/Publications/2016/01/7630/4.
"2.1 This section provides information about the respondents to the consultation.
...
The consultation received 225 responses - 65 from organisations and 160 from individuals".

---

П.С. Компания Community Health Partnerships принадлежит государству.
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4участники общественного обсуждения
didimblog
4явившиеся на консультацию / посетившие консультацию
Natalie


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
явившиеся на консультацию / посетившие консультацию


Explanation:
жители/пациенты, явившиеся на консультацию / посетившие консультацию - скорректировать в соответствии с тем. что лучше подходит по контексту

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-02-15 19:39:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще хорошее слово "контингент": контингент приступивших к консультациям / посетивших консультации

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
участники общественного обсуждения


Explanation:
Те, кто принял участие в общественном обсуждении какого-либо вопроса.

---

Вот список обсуждений, инициируемых, видимо, британским правительством — https://www.gov.uk/government/publications?publication_filte...

---

Шотландское правительство.

"Consultation Hub
The Scottish Government wants to make it as easy as possible for those who wish to express their opinions on a proposed area of work to do so in ways which will inform and enhance that work".
https://consult.gov.scot/

"Why We Are Consulting
We want to hear a wide range of opinions and views from Scotland's diverse people directly".
https://consult.gov.scot/equality-unit/connected-scotland/

---

Пример.

"The Scottish Government undertook a public consultation on the procedure to be put in place for dealing with complaints...", — http://www.gov.scot/Publications/2016/01/7630/2.

В обсуждении участвуют как организации, так и отдельные лица — http://www.gov.scot/Publications/2016/01/7630/4.
"2.1 This section provides information about the respondents to the consultation.
...
The consultation received 225 responses - 65 from organisations and 160 from individuals".

---

П.С. Компания Community Health Partnerships принадлежит государству.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!