KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Treatment Tracker located in the pocket

Russian translation: график контроля лечения, входящий в комплект/набор

08:37 Feb 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Treatment Tracker located in the pocket
To help your doctor see if your treatment needs to be adjusted, use the Treatment Tracker located in the pocket.
You should always take ХХХХ exactly the way your doctor tells you.
Do not stop taking ХХХХ or change your dose before talking to your doctor.
During your treatment with ХХХХ just remember TAKE it, TRACK it, TALK about it.
Please see accompanying full Prescribing Information, including Medication Guide, in pocket.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:график контроля лечения, входящий в комплект/набор
Explanation:
Чтобы помочь своему врачу понять, есть ли необходимость коррекции лечения, используйте/ведите/заполняйте имеющийся в наборе/комплекте график контроля лечения.

Это график лечения в виде таблицы для внесения информации о приеме препарата самим пациентом. Входит в комплект/набор вместе с инструкцией по препарату.
Комплект/набор может выглядеть, например, в виде футляра
https://www.google.ru/search?q=Please see accompanying full ...
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1карманное устройство для контроля терапии
Alieksei Seniukovich
4график контроля лечения, входящий в комплект/набор
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3карманный монитор эффективности лечения
Vladys


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
карманное устройство для контроля терапии


Explanation:
При отсутствии контекста более точный перевод дать трудно.

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 767

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
45 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treatment tracker located in the pocket
карманный монитор эффективности лечения


Explanation:
http://www.medicalexpo.ru/prod/huntleigh-diagnostics/product...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-02-25 11:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

термин монитор охватывает множество значений, не ограничиваясь каким-либо узким устройством

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs (2018-02-25 12:02:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

монитор - это может быть что угодно, хоть листок бумаги, но при этом он монитором быть не перестает. Напр.: The Christian Science Monitor is an international news organization that delivers thoughtful, global coverage via its website, weekly magazine, daily news briefing, and email newsletters. https://www.csmonitor.com/

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treatment tracker located in the pocket
график контроля лечения, входящий в комплект/набор


Explanation:
Чтобы помочь своему врачу понять, есть ли необходимость коррекции лечения, используйте/ведите/заполняйте имеющийся в наборе/комплекте график контроля лечения.

Это график лечения в виде таблицы для внесения информации о приеме препарата самим пациентом. Входит в комплект/набор вместе с инструкцией по препарату.
Комплект/набор может выглядеть, например, в виде футляра
https://www.google.ru/search?q=Please see accompanying full ...

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 732