Co-pay assistance program

Russian translation: программа субсидирования доплат

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Co-pay assistance program
Available to patients with commercial prescription insurance coverage for ХХХХ.
Co-pay assistance program and vitamin supplements are not available to patients receiving prescription reimbursement under any federal, state, or government-funded insurance programs (for example, Medicare, Medicaid, TRICARE, Department of Defense, or Veterans Affairs programs) or where prohibited by law.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:программа субсидирования доплат
Explanation:
Сopay(ment) - это т.н. доплата, т.е. часть стоимости (в данном случае - лекарств), вносимая самим пациентом (остальное оплачивается за счет мед. страховки). Для малоимущих граждан, которым трудно вносить даже такие дополнительные оплаты, и существуют такие программы субсидирования. Субсидии можно получать для покрытия доплат, совместного страхования и нестрахуемого минимума.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1программа субсидирования доплат
Natalie
4программа поддержки дополнительной оплаты
Victor Sidelnikov
4вспомогательная программа совместных платежей
Alieksei Seniukovich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-pay assistance program
вспомогательная программа совместных платежей


Explanation:
!

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 771

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-pay assistance program
программа поддержки дополнительной оплаты


Explanation:
Сиречь, когда пациент покупает лекарство и участвует в этой программе, часть расходов ему компенсируется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 мин (2018-02-24 10:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, можно наверное назвать как программа компенсации

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
co-pay assistance program
программа субсидирования доплат


Explanation:
Сopay(ment) - это т.н. доплата, т.е. часть стоимости (в данном случае - лекарств), вносимая самим пациентом (остальное оплачивается за счет мед. страховки). Для малоимущих граждан, которым трудно вносить даже такие дополнительные оплаты, и существуют такие программы субсидирования. Субсидии можно получать для покрытия доплат, совместного страхования и нестрахуемого минимума.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!