Medication Guide and full Prescribing Information

Russian translation: Описание препарата и полная инструкция по применению

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Medication Guide and full Prescribing Information
Refer to the Medication Guide and full Prescribing Information every time you refill your prescription because information may change.
Tell your healthcare provider if you have any symptom or side effect that bothers you or that does not go away.
You are encouraged to report negative adverse effects of prescription drugs to the FDA.
Please see accompanying full Prescribing Information, including Medication Guide, in pocket.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Описание препарата и полная инструкция по применению
Explanation:
можно покороче
и здесь не имеется виду ТЕРАПИЯ
имеется в виду препарат
Selected response from:

Elena Vvedenskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Руководство по лекарственной терапии и полная инструкция по применению
Hanna Sivoplyas
4Описание препарата и полная инструкция по применению
Elena Vvedenskaya
4Руководство по лекарствам и полная информация о назначениях
TatianaKary


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medication guide and full prescribing information
Руководство по лекарствам и полная информация о назначениях


Explanation:
***

TatianaKary
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medication guide and full prescribing information
Руководство по лекарственной терапии и полная инструкция по применению


Explanation:
Medication - лекарственная терапия/лекарства и т.д.
Prescribing information - инструкция по (медицинскому) применению препарата

Hanna Sivoplyas
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzena Malakhova
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medication guide and full prescribing information
Описание препарата и полная инструкция по применению


Explanation:
можно покороче
и здесь не имеется виду ТЕРАПИЯ
имеется в виду препарат

Elena Vvedenskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20