KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Get refill reminders

Russian translation: напоминания о необходимости пополнить запас(ы) лекарств

14:03 Feb 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Get refill reminders
What support is available?
CREON On Course helps you get started on treatment and provides you with helpful information and ongoing support throughout your treatment journey.
Get refill reminders
Receive reminders for when your prescription needs to be refilled
Receive vitamins
Vitamin supplements and delivery included at no charge to all eligible patients*
Lower your co-pay
You may be able to save money on your CREON prescription
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:напоминания о необходимости пополнить запас(ы) лекарств
Explanation:
Поскольку текст для пациентов/участников страхового плана, то простонародное "лекарства" будет в самый раз.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Получайте уведомления/напоминания о необходимости повторного получения лекарств
Jelena Volkova
4 +1напоминания о необходимости пополнить запас(ы) лекарств
Natalie


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
get refill reminders
напоминания о необходимости пополнить запас(ы) лекарств


Explanation:
Поскольку текст для пациентов/участников страхового плана, то простонародное "лекарства" будет в самый раз.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: Я:-) И так лень и некогда новый профиль заполнять. А нельзя старый восстановить? :-) Почта у меня все та же | Спасибо! До связи, напишу.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо! Ирина, это вы, что ли?//Так рада вас видеть здесь! Можно - я поищу ссылку на старый профиль и попрошу стафф восстановить//Нашла! Выслала запрос.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
get refill reminders
Получайте уведомления/напоминания о необходимости повторного получения лекарств


Explanation:
Можно сказать о необходимости повторного или последующего получения лекарств

Jelena Volkova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina: Да. По тому же рецепту и в ту же бутылочку, можно получать до 3 раз (кажется)
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Да, возможно, до скольки раз не знаю.