KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

allergen-challenged patients

Russian translation: сенсибилизированные аллергеном пациенты

13:23 Mar 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: allergen-challenged patients
Significant dose-response relationships for symptom scores have been demonstrated with wider dose ranges of BANS (64 to 256µg) in a controlled model in *allergen-challenged patients* with seasonal allergic rhinitis.18

The finding of a dose-response relationship for budesonide in patients with perennial allergic rhinitis is interesting because such relationships have previously been difficult to demonstrate in these patients.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:сенсибилизированные аллергеном пациенты
Explanation:
сенсибилизированные аллергеном пациенты
или
пациенты, сенсибилизированные аллергеном

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2018-03-14 14:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опыт применения будесонида

Характеристика больных
В исследование включён 31 больной, … при аллергологическом обследовании выявлена сенсибилизация к каким-либо аллергенам, 53,3 % из них сенсибилизированы к двум и более аллергенам (бытовые, пыльцевые, медикаментозные).
http://t-pacient.ru/articles/6004/
Selected response from:

Elena Evdokimova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3сенсибилизированные аллергеном пациенты
Elena Evdokimova
4пациенты, подверженные (подвергающиеся) воздействию аллергена
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пациенты, подверженные (подвергающиеся) воздействию аллергена


Explanation:
Можно такой вариант, если я правильно понял о чем речь.

https://www.google.com.ua/search?client=opera&q=пациенты, по...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2018-03-14 14:11:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Хотя нет. Это не совсем передает суть. Видимо, имеется в виду наличие сенсибилизации к аллергену, то есть то, что при очередном контакте с аллергеном организм ответит аллергической реакцией.

Тогда, наверное, можно "у сенсибилизированных пациентов" написать.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 832
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сенсибилизированные аллергеном пациенты


Explanation:
сенсибилизированные аллергеном пациенты
или
пациенты, сенсибилизированные аллергеном

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2018-03-14 14:19:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опыт применения будесонида

Характеристика больных
В исследование включён 31 больной, … при аллергологическом обследовании выявлена сенсибилизация к каким-либо аллергенам, 53,3 % из них сенсибилизированы к двум и более аллергенам (бытовые, пыльцевые, медикаментозные).
http://t-pacient.ru/articles/6004/


Elena Evdokimova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch: аллергеном, наверное, можно опустить вообще, на смысл не повлияет
4 mins
  -> Спасибо! Здесь пишут сенсибилизация к каким-либо аллергенам, лучше аллерген, видимо. оставить.

agree  Razmanov: не надо ничего опускать, всё по делу сказано
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!