KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

This commitment is recognized

Russian translation: см.

08:37 Mar 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: This commitment is recognized
All clinical research studies depend on a team effort – and it’s good to feel part of a wider team.
Your commitment and the study team’s commitment are important to help meet the goals of this research study.
This commitment is recognized by the study sponsor and is greatly appreciated.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Спонсор исследования отдает должное такой приверженности и высоко ее ценит.

Здесь "recognize" является синонимом "appreciate", т.е. употребляется в смысле "выражать признание/одобрение", "ценить". Поэтому в переводе лучше фразу несколько перестроить.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1см.
Natalie
4 +2такая приверженность принимается во внимание
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
this commitment is recognized
такая приверженность принимается во внимание


Explanation:
Данная приверженность отмечена спонсором исследования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-03-16 08:44:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

отдел клинических исследований осуществляет комплекс мероприятий, направленных на повышение приверженности пациентов ... http://www.remedium.ru/health/detail.php?ID=64021

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
32 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Pavel!

agree  TatianaKary
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Tatiana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this commitment is recognized
см.


Explanation:
Спонсор исследования отдает должное такой приверженности и высоко ее ценит.

Здесь "recognize" является синонимом "appreciate", т.е. употребляется в смысле "выражать признание/одобрение", "ценить". Поэтому в переводе лучше фразу несколько перестроить.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: excellent
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!