KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Understanding the study treatment

Russian translation: *

10:26 Mar 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Understanding the study treatment
Understanding the study treatment and your visit schedule
Your study treatment will be given in cycles, which is very common in cancer treatment.
Each treatment cycle will be 42 days long and you will receive the investigational study drugs on different days during these cycles.
Please take a look at the table below which explains how the treatment cycles will work.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
Это же текст для пациентов, поэтому следует писать как можно более простым языком и избегать "бюрократических" оборотов и языковых "штампов".

Возможные варианты перевода фразы в целом:
Лечение и график визитов в рамках исследования
Исследуемое лечение и график визитов
Как будет проходить лечение и каков график визитов



Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1описание исследуемой схемы лечения
Pavel Nikonorkin
5перевод
Nastya Kuzmich
4 +1*
Natalie
4информация об исследуемом лечении
Alieksei Seniukovich
3разъяснение процесса исследуемого лечения
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
understanding the study treatment
описание исследуемой схемы лечения


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1439

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
understanding the study treatment
разъяснение процесса исследуемого лечения


Explanation:
разъяснение процесса лечения
Пациент должен точно понимать, как происходит процесс лечения — разъяснение пациенту логики процесса диагностики и лечения, рисков, вероятностей успеха. http://painclinic.com.ua/about/

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
understanding the study treatment
*


Explanation:
Это же текст для пациентов, поэтому следует писать как можно более простым языком и избегать "бюрократических" оборотов и языковых "штампов".

Возможные варианты перевода фразы в целом:
Лечение и график визитов в рамках исследования
Исследуемое лечение и график визитов
Как будет проходить лечение и каков график визитов





Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: Лечение и график визитов в рамках исследования
5 hrs
  -> Я бы тоже это выбрала - спасибо!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
understanding the study treatment
информация об исследуемом лечении


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-16 12:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вариантов может быть множество.
Однако вариант "Информация об исследуемом лечении и визитах", на мой взгляд, наиболее лаконичен и точен.

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 767

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
understanding the study treatment
перевод


Explanation:
осведомленность об экспериментальном лечении /лечебном периоде

Nastya Kuzmich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian