confirms its disposition

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: confirms its disposition
The same principle applies here as for temperature excursions.
If the alarm limits are breached and there is a regulatory or business need (i.e. building construction) then a CTF-001 must be completed – and also a non-conformance if not a brief excursion.
So if there is a one-off excursion, we don’t spend time investigating the cause.
Where humidity is not a regulatory requirement, then a humidity excursion up to 2 hours can be reported on a CTF-001 only.
Where it is a regulatory requirement (e.g. Mexico) then a non-conformance report is required for all excursions.
Therefore it is accepted that a brief excursion in air temperature, within the ranges in this table, does not adversely affect product temperature.

Where there has been an excursion QA need to put the affected stock in QA Hold until each client *confirms its disposition*.

Complete section 6 and attach a printout of the excursion from the CMS.
Depot Manager completes section 9 to make an assessment of the impact of the excursion and the final status of all the affected supplies.
This event caused an excursion so CTF-001 must be completed and clients with products in the cold room contacted.
So this event did not cause an excursion and no documentation is required.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Where there has been an excursion QA need to put the affected stock in QA Hold until each client confirms its disposition = При наличии отклонений по качеству вся затронутая партия получает статус ожидания, пока все клиенты не подтвердят принятые меры.

Слово disposition в данном контексте может иметь два значения: уничтожение (утилизация) и распоряжение чем-л. (реализация, размещение). Из контекста не очень ясно, должны ли клиенты сами уничтожать испорченный/сомнительный препарат или должны его возвратить, поэтому я бы написала несколько более обтекаемо.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalie
4 -1подтверждает свое решение
Vladys


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
подтверждает свое решение


Explanation:

disposition decision решение по существу (дела, спора)

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: И этот вариант тоже никак не связан с контекстом
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Where there has been an excursion QA need to put the affected stock in QA Hold until each client confirms its disposition = При наличии отклонений по качеству вся затронутая партия получает статус ожидания, пока все клиенты не подтвердят принятые меры.

Слово disposition в данном контексте может иметь два значения: уничтожение (утилизация) и распоряжение чем-л. (реализация, размещение). Из контекста не очень ясно, должны ли клиенты сами уничтожать испорченный/сомнительный препарат или должны его возвратить, поэтому я бы написала несколько более обтекаемо.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654
Grading comment
Спасибо!