receiving one or more systemic standard-of-care treatments

Russian translation: ...получают в настоящее время системную терапию одним или несколькими стандартными методами

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: receiving one or more systemic standard-of-care treatments
We are currently recruiting people who:
Are between 16 and 75 years of age
Active SLE, based on SLEDAI-2K score ≥6
Meet ≥4 criteria for SLE, as defined by Systemic Lupus International Collaborating Clinics classification, for ≥3 months
Are currently receiving one or more systemic standard-of-care treatments, eg glucocorticoids, antimalarials and/or immunomodulators
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:...получают в настоящее время системную терапию одним или несколькими стандартными методами
Explanation:
[...ищем людей, которые...]
......получают в настоящее время системную терапию одним или несколькими стандартными методами
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...получают в настоящее время системную терапию одним или несколькими стандартными методами
Natalie
3 -1проходите ли Вы ... один или несколько системных стандартных методов лечения
Vladys


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...получают в настоящее время системную терапию одним или несколькими стандартными методами


Explanation:
[...ищем людей, которые...]
......получают в настоящее время системную терапию одним или несколькими стандартными методами

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
проходите ли Вы ... один или несколько системных стандартных методов лечения


Explanation:
проходите ли Вы в настоящее время один или несколько системных стандартных методов лечения, например, глюкокортикоидами...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-21 11:26:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zdrav.ks.ua/index.php?option=com_content&view=art...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-21 12:17:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

проходить лечение по стандартным методам

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: По-русски нельзя сказать "проходить методы лечения"
45 mins
  -> проходить лечение по стандартным методам