KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

H

Russian translation: госпитализация

06:48 Mar 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: H
Upon follow-up, this case remains serious, medically confirmed, spontaneous report of Bronchopulmonary dysplasia (MS, DIS), Necrotising enterocolitis neonatal (*H*, MS), Premature baby (H, MS) and Pneumonia (H, MS).
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:госпитализация
Explanation:
Есть 5 степеней тяжести СНЯ в бланках сообщений:
Results in death
Life threatening
Inpatient hospitalisation or prolongation of hospitalisation
Persistent or significant disability/incapacity
Medically significant or requires intervention to prevent one of the above outcomes

H = hospitalisation
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3госпитализация
Natalie
4 -1гистоплазмоз
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
h
госпитализация


Explanation:
Есть 5 степеней тяжести СНЯ в бланках сообщений:
Results in death
Life threatening
Inpatient hospitalisation or prolongation of hospitalisation
Persistent or significant disability/incapacity
Medically significant or requires intervention to prevent one of the above outcomes

H = hospitalisation


Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzena Malakhova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marlin31
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
h
гистоплазмоз


Explanation:
Histoplasmosis гистоплазмоз; ретикулоэндотелиальный цитомикоз; болезнь Дарлинга; цитомикоз Дарлинга


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-03-25 17:12:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it is about "Haemophilus influenzae" in this context.
Because, Haemophilus species are a common cause of community-acquired pneumonia
And
Premature babies who have reached the age of two (chronological) months should be vaccinated against diphtheria, tetanus, whooping cough, polio, haemophilus influenzae type b, and pneumococcus.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Histoplasmosis
    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/14980998
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Не имеет никакого отношения к контексту
2 hrs