DIS

Russian translation: инвалидность

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: DIS
MS = клинически значимое событие

Upon follow-up, this case remains serious, medically confirmed, spontaneous report of Bronchopulmonary dysplasia (MS, *DIS*), Necrotising enterocolitis neonatal (H, MS), Premature baby (H, MS) and Pneumonia (H, MS).
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:инвалидность
Explanation:
Есть 5 степеней тяжести СНЯ в бланках сообщений:
Results in death
Life threatening
Inpatient hospitalisation or prolongation of hospitalisation
Persistent or significant disability/incapacity
Medically significant or requires intervention to prevent one of the above outcomes

DIS = disability
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3инвалидность
Natalie
4 -1Цифровая система обработки изображений
Vladys


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
dis
Цифровая система обработки изображений


Explanation:

Digital Imaging System
http://sibsauktf.ru/courses/fulleren/g3.htm

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: А почему, скажем, не головка самонаведения?
30 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dis
инвалидность


Explanation:
Есть 5 степеней тяжести СНЯ в бланках сообщений:
Results in death
Life threatening
Inpatient hospitalisation or prolongation of hospitalisation
Persistent or significant disability/incapacity
Medically significant or requires intervention to prevent one of the above outcomes

DIS = disability

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8781
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
53 mins

agree  Marzena Malakhova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marlin31
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!