Smoke visual,

Russian translation: визуализации потока при помощи дыма

English term or phrase:Smoke visual,
Russian translation:визуализации потока при помощи дыма
Entered by: Vladys

09:43 Mar 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Smoke visual,
Filling is conducted in a qualified and validated
environment e.g. Media fills, Smoke visual,
equipment requalification and CCI Validation
will be conducted.
Environmental monitoring is conducted in the
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
визуализации потока при помощи дыма
Explanation:
This video is about smoke visualization https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I0R60ywj5pI
Smoke rendering is a standard technique for flow visualization
типичный спектр обтекания, который можно получить за счет введения в поток частиц дыма http://chem21.info/info/1868197/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-04-04 23:28:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2проверка герметичности с помощью дыма
Rashid Lazytech
3 +1визуализации потока при помощи дыма
Vladys
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
smoke visual,
проверка герметичности с помощью дыма


Explanation:
Если я правильно понял, речь идет о проверке целостности упаковки (точнее, контейнера, закрытого крышкой).

CCI = Container Closure Integrity


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ilya Razmanov: Да, это проверка утечек. Не факт, что упаковки (я этого не вижу), но это проверка утечек.
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
smoke visual,
визуализации потока при помощи дыма


Explanation:
This video is about smoke visualization https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I0R60ywj5pI
Smoke rendering is a standard technique for flow visualization
типичный спектр обтекания, который можно получить за счет введения в поток частиц дыма http://chem21.info/info/1868197/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2018-04-04 23:28:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо!


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flow_visualization
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
https://www.fda.gov/downloads/ICECI/ComplianceManuals/Compli...
Evaluate the airflow pattern (smoke studies) conducted under dynamic conditions to verify the
unidirectional airflow and air turbulence within the critical area where sterilized drug product,
containers, and closures are exposed to environmental conditions.

Air flow pattern
evaluations (smoke studies) under dynamic conditions are performed to visualize and demonstrate
unidirectional air flow within a designated area/room
The smoke studies may also reveal air turbulences and air eddies that could be a vector assisting
the dissemination of microbial and/or non-viable contamination within critical manufacturing
areas.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151