single-unit containers

Russian translation: однодозовые контейнеры

English term or phrase:single-unit containers
Russian translation:однодозовые контейнеры
Entered by: Kate Kova

08:05 Mar 30, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Однородность единиц дозирования
English term or phrase: single-unit containers
в контексте:

This test is applicable for TDS and for topical dosage forms intended for systemic delivery, or where tight control of the dose is necessary to limit local irritation or undesired systemic exposure, packaged in single-unit containers, such as packets (see Uniformity of Dosage Units 905).

The uniformity of dosage units specification is not intended to apply to solutions, suspensions, emulsions, ointments, or gels in single-unit containers intended for local action following external, cutaneous administration.

Товарищи, подскажите, это что-то вроде единичных дозированных контейнеров?

Заранее благодарю!
Kate Kova
Russian Federation
контейнеры однодозовых лекарственных форм / однодозовые контейнеры
Explanation:
однодозовые контейнеры

http://www.fptl.ru/biblioteka/farmacop/gf12-2.pdf
ГФ 12:
Испытание проводят на 20 единицах дозированной лекарственной формы
или содержимого контейнеров однодозовых лекарственных форм в индивидуальных контейнерах, отобранных случайным образом.

https://www.google.ru/search?q="однодозовые контейнеры "&gws...
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Премного благодарна!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2контейнеры однодозовых лекарственных форм / однодозовые контейнеры
Leila Usmanova
4однодозовые контейнеры
Jeremy85


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
контейнеры однодозовых лекарственных форм / однодозовые контейнеры


Explanation:
однодозовые контейнеры

http://www.fptl.ru/biblioteka/farmacop/gf12-2.pdf
ГФ 12:
Испытание проводят на 20 единицах дозированной лекарственной формы
или содержимого контейнеров однодозовых лекарственных форм в индивидуальных контейнерах, отобранных случайным образом.

https://www.google.ru/search?q="однодозовые контейнеры "&gws...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2637
Grading comment
Премного благодарна!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Svitanko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
однодозовые контейнеры


Explanation:
http://www.pharmtech-expo.ru/www_pharmtech/files/64/64a824f7...

Jeremy85
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian