be streaked out on a separate agar plate

Russian translation: наносить штриховыми движениями на отдельную чашку с питательной агаровой средой

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: be streaked out on a separate agar plate
Документ - Microbiology Laboratory Manual

It is strongly recommended that each pathogen be streaked out on a separate agar plate to ensure that the culture is pure before making the frozen stock.
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
Russian translation:наносить штриховыми движениями на отдельную чашку с питательной агаровой средой
Explanation:
С целью обеспечения чистоты выделенной культуры настоятельно рекомендуется каждый микроорганизм наносить штриховыми движениями на отдельную чашку с питательной агаровой средой перед помещением готовой культуры в холодильник
Selected response from:

Elena Kravets
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1засевать штрихом на отдельную агаровую чашку
Leila Usmanova
4наносить штриховыми движениями на отдельную чашку с питательной агаровой средой
Elena Kravets


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
засевать штрихом на отдельную агаровую чашку


Explanation:
...


Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov: "... рекомендуется... посев штрихом..."
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наносить штриховыми движениями на отдельную чашку с питательной агаровой средой


Explanation:
С целью обеспечения чистоты выделенной культуры настоятельно рекомендуется каждый микроорганизм наносить штриховыми движениями на отдельную чашку с питательной агаровой средой перед помещением готовой культуры в холодильник

Elena Kravets
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!