Gram/morphotype combinations

Russian translation: комбинации вариантов окрашивания по Граму и морфотипа бактерий

English term or phrase:Gram/morphotype combinations
Russian translation:комбинации вариантов окрашивания по Граму и морфотипа бактерий
Entered by: Elena Shtronda

13:32 Apr 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Gram/morphotype combinations
Документ - Microbiology Laboratory Manual

4 main Gram/morphotype combinations
Gram negative rods (rods can also be called bacilli)
Gram negative cocci
Gram positive rods (rods can also be called bacilli)
Gram positive cocci
Elena Shtronda
Ukraine
комбинации вариантов окрашивания по Граму и морфотипа бактерий
Explanation:
Вот здесь очень кратко о просто обо всем написано:
http://biofile.ru/bio/19823.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо за, как всегда, профессиональную помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2комбинации вариантов окрашивания по Граму и морфотипа бактерий
Natalie
4 -1комбинации грамм/морфотип
Vladys


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
gram/morphotype combinations
комбинации грамм/морфотип


Explanation:
http://www.women-medcenter.ru/diagnostika/sdat_analizy/mikro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-04-01 13:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://nrcii.ru/diss/diss_nepsha_os_2013.pdf
http://www.remedium.ru/pda/doctor/detail.php?ID=70493


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Грам - фамилия ученого, а грамм - единица веса/массы (и граммы здесь совершенно ни при чем)
1 hr
  -> грамположительные и грамотрицательные было предложено Гансом Христианом Иохимом Грамом (1884) http://biofile.ru/bio/19823.html У меня нет грам-веса, только чуть килограммов:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gram/morphotype combinations
комбинации вариантов окрашивания по Граму и морфотипа бактерий


Explanation:
Вот здесь очень кратко о просто обо всем написано:
http://biofile.ru/bio/19823.html

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо за, как всегда, профессиональную помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
15 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!