failure mode

Russian translation: характер разрушения

English term or phrase:failure mode
Russian translation:характер разрушения
Entered by: Kate Kova

10:08 Apr 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Сопротивление статическому сдвигу
English term or phrase: failure mode
Cohesion is the desired failure mode for the static shear test.
Cohesive failure is indicated when adhesive is left on the TDS and on the stainless steel test panel.

Товарищи, можно ли перевести как "характер отказа"?

Спасибо!
Kate Kova
Russian Federation
характер разрушения
Explanation:
Например:


Past hour
Past 24 hours
Past week
Past month
Past year
All results
Verbatim About 252 results
[DOC]
Методы измерения адгезии
techn.sstu.ru/new/SubjectFGOS/..%5C..%5CWebLib%5C8426.doc‎
Наряду с количественной характеристикой прочности адгезионного соединения необходимо знать характер разрушения - когезионный, адгезио нный ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-04-05 10:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри, вклеился случайно какой-то мусор
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3характер разрушения
Natalie
4режим отказа
Vladys
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
режим отказа


Explanation:
why not?

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вы уверены, что по контексту подходит?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: why not? Да очень просто: термин "отказ" применим к оборудованию, но никак не к клейким слоям, покрытиям итп
14 mins
  -> а я agree!

agree  hawkwind: Здесь конкретно про отказ трансдермальной терапевтической системы
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
характер разрушения


Explanation:
Например:


Past hour
Past 24 hours
Past week
Past month
Past year
All results
Verbatim About 252 results
[DOC]
Методы измерения адгезии
techn.sstu.ru/new/SubjectFGOS/..%5C..%5CWebLib%5C8426.doc‎
Наряду с количественной характеристикой прочности адгезионного соединения необходимо знать характер разрушения - когезионный, адгезио нный ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2018-04-05 10:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри, вклеился случайно какой-то мусор

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
21 mins

agree  mikhailo
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
https://vdocuments.site/measuring-adhesive-performance-in-tr...
If the TDS lifts or partially detaches, the effective area of TDS/skin contact, and thus the the drug absorption, is unpredictable and therapeutic failure can occur. Only a constant TDS/skin contact over the whole application period allows a consistent delivery and absorption of the drug;

Fig. 2. Transdermal delivery system modes of failure. Cases I and II:
adhesive failures; case III: cohesive failure; and case IV: adhesive/cohesive
failure.

http://medical-diss.com/medicina/teoreticheskoe-i-eksperimen...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-05 12:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200102201
Анализ характера и последствий отказов (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis - FMEA) и анализ характера, последствий и критичности отказов (Failure Mode, Effects and Criticality Analysis - FMECA) являются методами, пригодными для систематической идентификации влияния и последствий отказов отдельных компонентов;

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 123