thermostated transmission

Russian translation: *

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: thermostated transmission
Equipment
MPA Bruker Optics spectrophotometer (LO219) with a measuring cell on liquid in thermostated transmission at 80°C,
OPUS 7.0 control software,
External heating block for sample tubes,
Glass measuring tubes and single use stopper Ref. 1.30003 Klaus Ziemer GmbH via Bruker Optics.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
measuring cell on liquid in thermostated transmission
кювета с термостабилизацией для измерения спектров пропускания
https://www.bruker.com/fileadmin/user_upload/8-PDF-Docs/Opti...
Transmission unit
https://www.bruker.com/ru/products/infrared-near-infrared-an...
Модуль пропускания
Кюветное отделение с функцией термостабилизации образца подходит для анализа жидкостей в кюветах и одноразовых пробирках.
http://users.unimi.it/valorvi/articolo_fermentazioni_vino.pd...
NIR spectral data were collected in transmission mode
using a flow cell of 1 mm path length with a Fourier
transform (FT)-NIR spectrometer (MPA, Bruker Optics,
Ettlingen, Germany). The spectral data were collected over
the range 12,500–3,600 cm-1 (resolution, 8 cm-1
; scanner velocity, 10 kHz; background, 16 scans; sample, 16 scans)
at controlled temperature (23 ± 1 C).
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См.
Elena Evdokimova
3 +1*
hawkwind
4термостатированная подача
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
термостатированная подача


Explanation:
http://www.ostec-materials.ru/upload/iblock/DOPAG P200.pdf

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
measuring cell on liquid in thermostated transmission
кювета с термостабилизацией для измерения спектров пропускания
https://www.bruker.com/fileadmin/user_upload/8-PDF-Docs/Opti...
Transmission unit
https://www.bruker.com/ru/products/infrared-near-infrared-an...
Модуль пропускания
Кюветное отделение с функцией термостабилизации образца подходит для анализа жидкостей в кюветах и одноразовых пробирках.
http://users.unimi.it/valorvi/articolo_fermentazioni_vino.pd...
NIR spectral data were collected in transmission mode
using a flow cell of 1 mm path length with a Fourier
transform (FT)-NIR spectrometer (MPA, Bruker Optics,
Ettlingen, Germany). The spectral data were collected over
the range 12,500–3,600 cm-1 (resolution, 8 cm-1
; scanner velocity, 10 kHz; background, 16 scans; sample, 16 scans)
at controlled temperature (23 ± 1 C).

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См.


Explanation:
… с измерительной ячейкой в режиме пропускания с использованием термостатируемой при 80°C проточной кюветы

Для жидких проб измерения проводят в режиме пропускания, для твердых – в режиме отражения
Скорее всего здесь речь идет о режиме измерения, transmission – пропускание, а не перекачивание или транспортировка

FT-NIR анализатор Bruker MPA
Анализ молока проводится в режиме пропускания с использованием термостатируемой проточной кюветы, подключенной к насосу. http://avanta.by/index.pl?act=PRODUCT&id=202


Elena Evdokimova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50