scrolls

Russian translation: здесь: неравномерность распределения [образца/материала]

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: scrolls
ANALYTICAL METHOD
IODINE VALUE
Reference:
MA 0995/92/07
Page:
5/6
- Preparation of measuring tubes
Tubes are used with single use stopper 4 cm high and 7 mm internal diameter (total volume about 2 ml).
Take an aliquot of homogenous sample and fill two-thirds the tube.
Stopper the tube.
Put the products for analysis in the thermostated block at 80°C for 15 minutes before analysis.
Note:
It is important not to fill with more than two-thirds the tube because the product after heating at 80°C in the samples block will expand.
- Measure
Use OPUS 7.0 software and connect with “Operator” profile.
Put the measuring cell by transmission at 80°C and wait its temperature stabilization.
Make the background if needed.
Select the products group then the product from the scroll-down menu.
Enter the batch number.


Put the measuring tube (previously thermostated at 80°C) in the measuring cell after having thoroughly homogenized by inversion (to avoid potential scrolls) and thoroughly check the cleanliness of the tube.


If needed wipe with lens paper.
Perform the measure.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:здесь: неравномерность распределения [образца/материала]
Explanation:
Пробирку помещают в измерительную ячейку после тщательной гомогенизации путем переворачивания, во избежание неравномерного распределения материала в пробирке.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5здесь: неравномерность распределения [образца/материала]
Natalie
4извилины
Vladys


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
здесь: неравномерность распределения [образца/материала]


Explanation:
Пробирку помещают в измерительную ячейку после тщательной гомогенизации путем переворачивания, во избежание неравномерного распределения материала в пробирке.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
извилины


Explanation:
завихрения, то-бишь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-12 16:59:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://polytechnic_ru_it.academic.ru/29597/извилина_реки

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Извилины бывают в материи другого рода||Насчет завихрений в пробирке - тоже весьма проблематично. Завихрения бывают или в широких сосудах или в потоке при сужении, например.
2 hrs
  -> речь о завитках, кот. в случае жидкости зовутся просто завихрениями, автор, если б хотел, так и сказал бы: uneven distribution