potassium phtalate acid

Russian translation: гидрофталат калия?

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Методы анализа
English term or phrase: potassium phtalate acid
Weight (g) of potassium phtalate acid.
scooby doo
Russian Federation
Russian translation:гидрофталат калия?
Explanation:
Может быть, это был гидрофталат калия? Там вокруг этой фразы ещё что-нибудь написано?
Selected response from:

Ilya Razmanov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2калия гидрофталат, калий фталевокислый кислый
Maxim Seregin
3 +3гидрофталат калия?
Ilya Razmanov
Summary of reference entries provided
[кислота] фталат калия
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
гидрофталат калия?


Explanation:
Может быть, это был гидрофталат калия? Там вокруг этой фразы ещё что-нибудь написано?

Ilya Razmanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Svitanko
10 mins

agree  Natalie
4 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
калия гидрофталат, калий фталевокислый кислый


Explanation:
Видимо, речь идет вот об этом
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Potassium_hydrogen_phthalate

http://chemister.ru/Database/properties.php?dbid=1&id=4224

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 hrs

agree  svetlana cosquéric: так все свойства совпадают в Ваших сносках, конечно об этом
4 hrs




Reference comments


8 mins
Reference: [кислота] фталат калия

Reference information:
[кислота] фталат калия / фталатовая кислота

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-04-17 12:53:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not phtalate -it should be phthalate


    Reference: http://chemister.ru/Database/list-substances.php?substance=C...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 24