Assay reference standard

Russian translation: стандартный образец для количественного определения

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Assay reference standard
Certificate of Analysis - Assay reference standard
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:стандартный образец для количественного определения
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Стандартный образец для количественного определения
Maria P.
3 +1стандартный образец для количественного определения
Grigoriy Tereshchenko
3количественное определение референтного препарата
Tymur Buliekov
3эталонное/стандартное/референтное количество АФИ
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assay reference standard
стандартный образец для количественного определения


Explanation:
*

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assay reference standard
количественное определение референтного препарата


Explanation:
Результаты анализа заявленного и референтного
препаратов, проведенного в одной лаборатории по
тесту «Количественное определение»


    Reference: http://www.dec.gov.ua/site/file_uploads/ua/sem/2_sem_bioekv/...
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assay reference standard
эталонное/стандартное/референтное количество АФИ


Explanation:
Types of reference-standard materials

Reference-standard materials can be broadly categorized as such:
Assays—used to determine potency for active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and salts...

http://www.pharmtech.com/reference-standard-material-qualifi...

http://clinvest.ru/news/item/trebovaniya-k-provedeniyu-klini...

http://helpiks.org/4-48528.html

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assay reference standard
Стандартный образец для количественного определения


Explanation:
Это стандартная формулировка в сертификатах анализа

Maria P.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nina Nikitina: этот ответ уже был дан
8 hrs

agree  Ekaterina Zubchenok
2 days 10 hrs