film

Russian translation: пленка

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: film
Injectable (IM)
Injectable (IV)
Injectable (SC)
Injectable
pill
powder
liquid
inhaler
film
spray
ointment
patch
suppository
injection
pill(s)
packet(s)
Turn social sharing on.
Like 14
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пленка
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-23 21:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пленка лекарственная – лекарственная форма в виде полимерной пленки.
http://xn--90aw5c.xn--c1avg/index.php/ЛЕКАРСТВЕННЫЕ_ПЛЕНКИ

https://moitabletki.ru/dosage-form.html
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2пленка
Pavel Nikonorkin
3пленочное покрытие
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пленка


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-23 21:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пленка лекарственная – лекарственная форма в виде полимерной пленки.
http://xn--90aw5c.xn--c1avg/index.php/ЛЕКАРСТВЕННЫЕ_ПЛЕНКИ

https://moitabletki.ru/dosage-form.html

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Svitanko
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пленочное покрытие


Explanation:
или покрытие тонкой оболочкой
напр.: Пленочным покрытием называется тонкая (порядка 0,05-0,2 мм) оболочка, образующая на таблетке после высыхания нанесенного на ее поверхность раствора пленкообразующего вещества. Они имеют ... Возможность совмещения в одной лекарственной форме несовместимых лекарственных веществ. http://ztl.nuph.edu.ua/html/medication/chapter14_10.html


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74