consistent with a dose-squared relationship

Russian translation: [ответ] может быть описан квадратичной дозовой зависимостью

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pre-clinical trials
English term or phrase: consistent with a dose-squared relationship
The effect of the FA on skin tumor induction and inflammation by the contact sensitizer dinitrofluorobenzene (DNFB) was examined in the skin of the TG.AC (v- Ha-ras) mouse.
Various doses and patterns of DNFB and FA were applied to the skin in a 2-week period; DNFB was given four times and FA was given either with the DNFB or daily.
The tumor response to DNFB was completed by 8 weeks from the first dose and was consistent with a dose-squared relationship.
FA was not tumorigenic alone; when given with DNFB, it caused only a small reduction in inflammation and tumor yield.
When given daily, FA increased ulcerative skin damage, inflammation, and the yield tumors ().
Turn social sharing on.
Like 13
Deliia
Russian Federation
Russian translation:[ответ] может быть описан квадратичной дозовой зависимостью
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3[ответ] может быть описан квадратичной дозовой зависимостью
Igor Andreev
3согласовывался с квадратичной зависимостью доза-эффект
Vladys


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
согласовывался с квадратичной зависимостью доза-эффект


Explanation:
http://medical-diss.com/medicina/uskorennoe-giperfraktsionir...


    Reference: http://phbme.kpi.ua/~pepel/The_interaction_of_biological_obj...
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[ответ] может быть описан квадратичной дозовой зависимостью


Explanation:
*

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 195